Menu

Award Winners

Outstanding Citizen Award

  • 2018 - David & Mary Fehr
  • 2017 - Marsha Barham
  • 2016 - Marilyn & Bill Hetrick
  • 2015 - Lucky Osborne
  • 2014 - Philip Gunn
  • 2013 - Dr. Phil Burchfield
  • 2012 - Nolan Aikens
  • 2011 - Dr. Lee G. Royce
  • 2010 - Dr. Ryan Tracy
  • 2009 - Greg Gearhart
  • 2008 - Jacque McLemore
  • 2007 - Dr. Prentiss Cox
  • 2006 - David Stevens
  • 2005 - John Murphy
  • 2004 - Libby Aydelott
  • 2003 - J. E. Carter
  • 2002 - Marion Wells
  • 2001 - Tony Hisaw
  • 2000 - Dr. Samuel Gore
  • 1999 - Charlotte McCart
  • 1998 - Joe H. Price, Sr.
  • 1997 - Jehu Brabham
  • 1996 - Roger W. McDaniel
  • 1995 - Dr. Johnnie Ruth Hudson
  • 1994 - William J. “Cris” Crisler
  • 1993 - Herman Cooper
  • 1992 - Dr. Howard E. Spell
  • 1991 - Patrick McCart
  • 1990 - Mickey Milligan
  • 1989 - Rosemary Aultman
  • 1988 - Fariss Crisler, Jr.
  • 1987 - Dr. Edward McMillan
  • 1986 - Dr. Virgil Belue
  • 1985 - Wayne Burkes
  • 1984 - J. M. Lassetter
  • 1983 - Dr. Lewis Nobles
  • 1982 - Joe Ashker
  • 1981 - John King, Sr.
  • 1980 - Nellie Magee
  • 1979 - Billy Ray Smith
  • 1978 - Charles Blass
  • 1977 - Dave Callahan
  • 1976 - Bea Quisenberry
  • 1975 - Ed McDonald
  • 1974 - Mrs. R.A. McLemore
  • 1973 - Dr. E.D. Reynolds
  • 1971 - Howard Woods
  • 1968 - Dr. R.A. McLemore

Distinguished Service Award 

  • 2018 - M.D. Whitfield
  • 2017 - Barbie Ferguson
  • 2016 - Clay Mansell
  • 2015 - Fran Nixon
  • 2014 - Alan Boykin
  • 2013    George Ewing
  • 2012 - Tara Lytal
  • 2011    George Broadstreet
  • 2010 - Steve Stanford
  • 2009 - Neil King
  • 2008 - Randy Mascagni
  • 2007 - Travis Stanton
  • 2006    Frank Murray
  • 2005 - Nolan Aikens
  • 2004 - Fay Russell
  • 2003 - Rita Anderson
  • 2002 - Debbe Tillman
  • 2001 - Greg Gearhart
  • 2000 - Robert Shelton
  • 1999 - Jacque McLemore
  • 1998 - John Murphy
  • 1997 - Tony Hisaw
  • 1996 - Bruce Harris
  • 1995 - Allan Beck
  • 1994 - Faye McNeil
  • 1993 - David Stevens
  • 1992 - Terry Anderson
  • 1991 - Robert Watts
  • 1989 - Bob Camp
  • 1988 - Rosemary Aultman
  • 1987 - Tome Artmann
  • 1986 - Margie Gore

Large Business of the Year 

  • 2018 - Clinton Public School District
  • 2017 - Chick-fil-A
  • 2016 - C Spire
  • 2015 - Mississippi College
  • 2014 - WGK, Inc.
  • 2013 - McNeely Plastics

Small Business of the Year 

  • 2018 - Revel Ace Hardware
  • 2017 - Lewis Furniture
  • 2016 - Greg Ingram, CPA
  • 2015 - Froghead Grill
  • 2014 - The Cupboard
  • 2013 - The Clinton Courier

Ambassador of the Year

  • 2017 - Jessica McNeil
  • 2016 - Chuck Hiers, Stay Home Health
  • 2015 - Scott Vernon, Cruise Planners
  • 2014 - Tronnie Lacy, Century 21 David Stevens
  • 2013 - Clay Mansell, The Clinton Courier 
  • 2013 - Brenda Bozeman, Honorary Ambassador of the Year  
  • 2012 - Kim Condon, Skincare Studio
  • 2011 - Robert Shelton, Baskets by Shelton House
  • 2010 - Jan Cossitt, Baptist Healthplex
  • 2009 - Doug Amacker, Amacker, Inc.
  • 2008 - Candie Wigginton, WLBT-TV
  • 2007 - Shellie Michael, Solicom
  • 2006 - Robert Shelton, Baskets by Shelton House
  • 2005 - Nolan Aikens, Trustmark National Bank
  • 2004 - DeAnna Dillard, Creative Memories
  • 2003 - Nolan Aikens, Trustmark National Bank
  • 2002 - Nolan Aikens, Trustmark National Bank
  • 2001 - Frank Murray, Clinton Lions Club